Dr. Natalie Pang Sung
Last updated: Jan 12, 2026

Dr. Natalie P. Sung

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: Lake Erie College Of Osteopathic Medicine, Erie
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265959761

Dr. Natalie P. Sung DO

Family Physician

She is located at 6226 East Spring Street Suite 100 in Long Beach, CA 90815. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Diabetes, General Care, Migraine, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265959761. Appointment can be made via the phone number (562) 420-1338. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Natalie Pang Sung, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Natalie P. Sung.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $85
Merck $50

Other

Food and Beverage $136

Studies

LAKE ERIE COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE, ERIE

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Gateway Medical Center
710 North Euclid Street
Anaheim, 92801 CA
(714) 517-2000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 31 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kathleen L. Morgan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2220 Clark Avenue Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Navid Shams Javani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1570 Island Lane Fleming Island, 32003, FL
Dr. John Philip Hoehn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5844 East Barbanell Street Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Ronald J. Philipp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2255 North Lakewood Boulevard Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Azeb Yihune
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2110 North Bellflower Boulevard Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Muhammad Mahmoud Nouh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 6226 East Spring Street Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Noralisa Villarreal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6226 East Spring Street Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Tara Reid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2255 North Lakewood Boulevard Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Kimberly Ann Arsi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6226 East Spring Street Long Beach, 90815, CA
Dr. Dionisio Dabu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2220 Clark Avenue Long Beach, 90815, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Natalie Pang Sung?

Dr. Natalie Pang Sung's office is located at 6226 East Spring Street Suite 100 in Long Beach, CA 90815.

Does Dr. Natalie Pang Sung accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Natalie Pang Sung accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Natalie Pang Sung have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Natalie Pang Sung is affiliated with Gateway Medical Center.

What conditions does Dr. Natalie Pang Sung treat?

Dr. Natalie Pang Sung provides treatment for Asthma, Diabetes, General Care, Migraine, Osteoporosis, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.